Worldsex.Com

worldsex.com
worldsex receives about 34,500 unique visitors and 207,000 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $276.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $218,911.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldsex.com is ranked number 16,421 in the world and 0.0069% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.98.132.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does worldsex.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
207,000 (6.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,421 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0069% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
713
Average Load Time:
(1318 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.8%20.9%14402
India 17.5%14.5%10329
United Kingdom 6.5%3.8%8368
Canada 4.4%7.0%5433
Germany 3.4%11.2%11296
Other 3.0%1.7%130
Bangladesh 2.2%1.2%5157
France 2.2%1.1%19729
Australia 2.0%1.6%12443
Russia 2.0%0.5%67193
Switzerland 1.7%10.3%2360
Pakistan 1.7%0.6%16768
Egypt 1.4%0.7%13375
Malaysia 1.4%0.2%13106
Spain 1.4%1.3%25612
Mexico 1.3%1.4%17179
Other 1.3%1.4%75
Greece 1.2%1.5%11828
Austria 1.1%0.9%6417
Japan 1.1%0.4%79767
Netherlands 1.0%0.2%26779
New Zealand 1.0%2.3%2482
Belgium 1.0%0.7%9135
Indonesia 0.9%0.2%45901
Singapore 0.9%0.5%10595
Israel 0.9%0.5%7893
Italy 0.9%0.5%38976
Morocco 0.6%0.3%11542
Philippines 0.6%0.6%12020

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
world***.com
96.83%96.79%6.0
m.world***.com
3.64%2.74%4.5
dev2.world***.com
0.40%0.17%2.5
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  50,815
Follow Links:
  50,502
Nofollow Links:
  313
Referring Domains:
  1,139
Referring IPs:
  925

Domain Overview

SEMrush worldsex.com
Domain:
  worldsex.com
Rank:
  3,400
Organic Keywords:
  327,333
Organic Traffic:
  479,298
Organic Cost:
  $228,443.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

worldsex.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  437
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,641
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much worldsex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$218,911.41
Daily Revenue:
$276.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$100,740.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is worldsex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.254.98.132
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.98.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://world***.com/
http://www.world***.com/
http://m.world***.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.adamoads.com/data/banner/3965/12356.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.world***.com/videos/images/logo-ws-mobile2.svg (expiration not specified)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js?onload=onLoadCallback (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/9553/23565/132949/9553F/image132949.gif (6.5 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/3/1/6/563168181f19e***ingtwo38.mp4/563168181f19e***ingtwo38.mp4-6-2x1.jpg (24 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/4/4/c/5644ce3a4d801povgraciedaipromoext.mp4/5644ce3a4d801povgraciedaipromoext.mp4-7-2x1.jpg (24 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/6/e/f/566ef946a10481272015***.mp4/566ef946a10481272015***.mp4-10-2x1.jpg (24 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/8/2/5/5682520e8633112212015notbionic.mp4/5682520e8633112212015notbionic.mp4-10-2x1.jpg (24 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/8/3/c/5683ca8b74ecb***%20nice%20***%20ass%20%20***%20%20xHamstercom/5683ca8b74ecb***%20nice%20***%20ass%20%20***%20%20xHamstercom.flv-7-2x1.jpg (24 hours)
http://cdn1.thumbs.world***.com/5/6/8/a/8/568a837c3f7eatubehdtour.mp4/568a837c3f7eatubehdtour.mp4-3-2x1.jpg (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="search-bar-btn" class="search-btn-mob"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="search-bar-btn" class="search-btn-mob"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="nopop"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Thumbnail Gallery Posts/Variety

How did worldsex.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.9
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 22:27:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cfa763b840ecc63491fb20de12b5d2d0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.flyingcroc.com
Rname hostmaster.mail.flyingcroc.net
Serial Number 1454709843
Refresh 300
Retry 150
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.254.98.132 300
MX inbound2.mail.flyingcroc.net 300
NS ns2.flyingcroc.net 300
NS ns1.flyingcroc.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-25
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: WORLD***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 964368_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:16:25Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FLYINGCROC.NET
Name Server: NS2.FLYINGCROC.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 22:27:03 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORLD***.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.FLYINGCROC.NET
Name Server: NS2.FLYINGCROC.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-nov-2014
Creation Date: 25-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 22:27:03 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldsex.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.